PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PRIVACY POLICY
IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS
Salud Integral, S. de R.L. DE C.V.
Hemovista.com

This notice is delivered in compliance with the applicable provisions of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (Hereinafter the "Law") in order to inform you of the use that will be given to the information you provide, as well as the way in which you can limit the use of said data. You can access the content of the Law through the portals that the Federal Government, through the Ministry of the Interior, and the Chamber of Deputies of the H. Congress of the Union have on the internet and whose addresses are http://www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx and http://www.diputados.gob.mx

Salud Integral, S. de R.L. de C.V. (hereinafter “SISW”), with address located in Baja California 245 Interior 1101, Colonia Hipódromo Condesa, Cuauhtémoc Delegation, C.P. 0617, Mexico City, where appropriate, will process the following Personal Data of visitors to our website and / or users of our Services (hereinafter the "Owner"): i) Contact Data, ii) Identification Data, iii) Patrimonial Data, iv) Sensitive Personal Data.

SISW has the conviction and philosophy of maintaining constant and active communication with our users. Unless otherwise notified or instructed by the Owner, he consents to the processing of his Personal Data within and outside the United Mexican States in terms of this Privacy Notice and understands that they may be handled and / or transferred directly or indirectly by SISW, and / or or third party service providers and / or our business partners, as well as, where appropriate, competent authorities within the applicable legal framework.

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT

The treatment of the Personal Data of the Owner comprises the following purposes:

  • To be contacted and send information in order to follow up on the requests, suggestions, claims and / or any other request of the Owner or to carry out technical update actions on the products or services that he had acquired, to create a business relationship, follow up and maintain communication in general.
  • To be contacted and send information to publicize promotions, information from our business partners, offer you our products or services, send advertising regarding products and services, including any commercial, marketing, statistical and prospecting actions aimed at said purposes.
  • Subscription to the home delivery program, online shopping and billing.
  • Comply with the SISW obligations mentioned in the Terms and Conditions.

SISW will only protect on a server and will not access Personal Data, but may send them to a third party in order to comply with the obligations derived from the Terms and Conditions.

To prevent unauthorized access to the Personal Data of the Owner and in order to ensure that the information is used for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, the options and means that we have established are, in general, the same ones that we use for our own data and documents, by electronic means.

The data collected in your card payment process: Name, Surname, Card Number, Authorization Number and expiration date are duly protected by SSL security locks that guarantee the protection of your information and the safe use of it.

Also, in case you have made any payment; the data you have provided will be used to fully comply with all the obligations arising from a payment.

Similarly, the data you provide may be used to improve the quality of SISW services and / or products; reason why it will be able to put itself in contact with you to carry out surveys on the matter.

The personal data that SISW collects are: your name; address, date of birth; landline or cell phone numbers and; emails. This information is requested at the time of generating the contact message on our website and application.

SISW will collect sensitive personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, which are related to their health status and genetic condition. By clicking "I accept", you agree that your sensitive personal data be used for the aforementioned purposes.

Any SISW personnel who have access to your personal data will keep strict confidentiality regarding them.

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION TO PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY YOU

You can at all times: (i) access your personal data, (ii) rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete, (iii) cancel them or (iv) oppose the use that SISW gives them, for which you will have to send an email to the address legal@hemovista.com, a request with, at least, the following information:

  1. Full name, address or other means to communicate the response of your request.
  2. A clear description of the respective personal data from which you seek to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition.
  3. Documents that prove your identity as the owner of personal data, and
  4. Any other document or element that facilitates the location of the personal data object of your request.

Likewise, if the owner wishes, he may limit the use of his data or the disclosure thereof.

If the personal data object of the request made has been delivered to a third party, prior to the date of your request for access, rectification, opposition or cancellation, SISW undertakes to inform said third parties of your request so that they may proceed to process it.

In the same way, through these channels, the Owner may update their data and specify the means by which they wish to receive information, since in case of not having this specification on their part, SISW will establish the channel that it considers pertinent to send information.

All changes to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice will be made through an electronic procedure and will be published on our website https://hemovista.com/privacidad/ so that the owner is always aware of the current version of this Privacy Notice.

REASONS TO DENY ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION OF PERSONAL DATA BY YOU PROVIDED

SISW may deny you: (i) access to personal data, (ii) to ratify them, (iii) to cancel them or (iv) opposition to their use in the following cases:

  • When you are not the owner of the personal data you are requesting.
  • When the personal data requested by you is not found in our databases.
  • When the rights of a third party could be affected.
  • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority in this regard, and
  • When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously carried out.

In any of the aforementioned cases, SISW will inform you of the reason for its refusal within a period not exceeding 20 (twenty) days.

DATA REFERRALS

In this act, you authorize SISW to forward your personal data to any national or foreign third party, so that it can comply with each and every one of the uses for which you delivered your personal data in accordance with the second section of this Notice of Privacy.

The foregoing in the understanding that SISW will not be responsible for the use that this third party gives to personal data.

In the event that you wish to limit or cancel your consent so that SISW can carry out the transfer of data, you must submit your request in writing to that effect, at the address mentioned in the first section of this notice.

USE OF COOKIES

The user knows and accepts the use of cookies as a monitoring system within the internet portal in order to allow SISW to know their interests, purchasing behavior, demographics and thus understand their needs and interests and provide a better service to users of our internet portal and present promotions and products according to the line of interest, the above by collecting the IP address, browser type and specific pages within the website to which you had access.

It is established that the installation, permanence and existence of Cookies on the User's or visitor's computer equipment or device depends on their sole will and can be removed from their computer equipment or device when they so wish. To know how to remove Cookies from the system, it is necessary to review the help section of the browser used by the User on their computer or device.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

SISW will adopt the necessary and sufficient measures to protect all the personal data that you provide us, as well as to guarantee that this privacy notice is respected at all times.

SISW will take administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

SISW does not guarantee the security of personal data that you make public or that is lost, altered, destroyed or improperly used by third parties outside your direct or indirect personnel, as well as in cases of fortuitous or force majeure.

Any SISW personnel who have access to your personal data will keep strict confidentiality regarding them.

CANCELLATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

When the personal data you provide is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes contemplated in this privacy notice, they will be canceled.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

 SISW reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice without prior notice and may be consulted on the website https://hemovista.com/privacidad/.